Asiansugarbabe

Privacy Policy

(Last updated on 14th Feb 2017)

The Site is operated by Asiansugarbabe (also referred to as "we", "us", "our" and similar expressions))
We treat both your security and the security of your personal data very seriously. Our objective is to provide members with a safe, secure and private environment where they can find and correspond with other members of the website. We’ve therefore put this Privacy Policy together so you know how we treat and protect your data. Please read it in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions, as together they form the basis of our contract with, and commitment to you. If you do not accept our Terms and Conditions you should not use the Website or the Services.
Please note, we may change the Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on the Site. Please check both the Terms and the Privacy Policy whenever you visit the Site. You agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy if you continue to use our Services following the date on which the revised Privacy Policy are published on the Site.
Word and expressions defined in the Terms have the same meanings in this Privacy Policy.

1. Information collected

When you register to use the Services and set up your profile you will be required to provide certain information, including personally identifiable information such as your name and email address ("personal data"). This information is stored on our systems, but no contact information is ever displayed in your public profile or included in any communication we may send to other Users.
We may also collect Personal Data which you provide when communicating with us in some other way e.g. by email.
We may receive and store certain information automatically when you interact with us. Examples include internet protocol address used to connect your mobile to the Internet and other connection information including the URL of any website from which you clicked through to the Website and activity on the Website (including the pages you visit and searches you make). Further information relating to our use of cookies can be found in section 6 below.
 
2. Control and disclosure of your personal data

We will be the sole controllers of any Personal Data you provide to us while using the Services.
We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 as data controllers and will comply with that Act in their dealings with your Personal Data.
Unless you give us your express consent to do so, we will never:
Disclose any of your information without your permission.
Sell or rent or give your information to any third party
disclose your information at all unless we are required to do so by law or regulation.

3. How do we use personal and other data?

By providing us with your personal data and agreeing to the Terms and this Privacy Policy you are giving your consent:
for us to process your personal data (including any sensitive personal data such as your sexual orientation) for the purposes of providing the Services.
Your personal data will only be processed by us.

4. Updating your information

You should keep the information about you on the appliation up to date. You can update all of your personal information including username, email address, location, password and all profile details at any time.

5. Your password

It is vital that you keep your password safe to prevent unauthorised access to your personal information. If you believe that someone else may have access to your password please change it immediately. Please note that your password is stored securely in an encrypted format and is never visible to our staff.

6. IP Addresses

We may also track IP addresses. An IP Address is a number that can identify an Internet Service Provider, country location etc. It cannot provide personal information. We will not use the IP Address to build a profile on users, we only use the information for demographic, statistical and security purposes.
Cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you. You are not obliged to accept cookies and may modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies. If you configure your browser to reject cookies, you may still use some, but not all, portions of the Website.

7. Deleting your information

You have the option to remove your profile at any time, which will withdraw it from public view in connection with the Services.
We will normally store your Personal Data for as long as you are a Member or Subscriber. When you cease to be a Member or Subscriber we may continue to hold Personal Data about you, including any correspondence or support enquiries you send to us, to enable us to respond to any queries or complaints you may have and thereafter we will keep such data as we have to in order to be able to comply with any applicable laws (for example we may have to keep information about payments made by you for up to seven (7) years to comply with HM Revenue and Customs’ rules).

How do I delete my profile?

If you want to delete your profile, email us at customerservice@xyxstudiollc.com
Personal correspondence sent to other Users through the Site will typically be archived for up to 6 months (but will not be accessed other than in exceptional circumstances, for example if requested by the police as part of a criminal investigation). Support enquiries sent to us may also be stored on file.
Personal information from closed accounts is retained in order to comply with legal obligations, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems etc, but is always done within a legal framework.

8. No Spam policy

We will not send you spam email.
While you are a Member or Subscriber, you will receive essential service related emails from us and you may receive emails via the Site from other Users.

9. Security

We endeavour to ensure the security of our systems at all times, but no system that is accessible via the Internet can be considered 100% secure. In the event a security breach, we would endeavour to react as fast as possible to resolve the problem. We cannot however accept responsibility for Member details that are lost or compromised in the event of a security breach.

10.   Changes to this policy

We may change Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on the website. Please check the Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy whenever you visit the site. You will be bound by the revised Privacy Policy if you continue to use our Services following the date on which the revised Privacy Policy is published on the website.

Terms and Conditions

IMPORTANT NOTICE: YOU MUST CAREFULLY READ AND AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET OUT BELOW BEFORE ACCESSING AND USING THIS DATING WEBSITE.

This site is owned by Asiansugarbabe  (referred to in these Terms and Conditions as "we" and "us"). The Terms and Conditions form part of an agreement between you, and ourselves and sets out the conditions under which you may access the Sugar Dating to use our dating services and advertisements (the "Material") available through the Dating website.

By accessing or viewing Sugar you have indicated to us that you both understand and agree to be bound by its Terms and Conditions.
In these Terms and Conditions, when we say Dating website, we mean our digital content platform, regardless of how you access it.

1. Terms and conditions:

These terms and conditions ("the Terms") govern your use of the Sugar website regardless of how you access it.
You must read the Terms and Conditions together with the Privacy Policy and if you do not agree with both, please do not proceed to use the Dating website. If you do use the Dating website, your conduct indicates that you agree to be bound by the Terms.
We reserve the right to amend these Terms and Conditions from time to time. Any such amendments will be applicable to all persons accessing Sugar website once the revisions have been posted onto the Dating website. You should therefore check the website from time to time to review the current Terms and Conditions.

Although we do check new Member profiles for any content we deem unsuitable we cannot verify the identity of Members or the accuracy of Member Content, nor can we guarantee that we will identify all inappropriate Member Content. Please do not take any Member Content and information as wholly accurate, we will not be responsible for false and misleading statements given by other Members. If you have any concerns over the Member Content on the sugar Dating, please Contact Us.

2. No warranty

Sugar Dating is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis and in particular we do not warrant that:
it will continue to be available to you in either its current format;
it or any software available from it will be free from viruses or defects;
the Material contained on site will be true, accurate or complete in all respects, except always to the extent otherwise set out in the Terms and Conditions and to any warranties which would be implied by law (including without limitation, warranties as to satisfactory quality and fitness for a particular purpose).

3. Liability

Except for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, we shall not be liable for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage (including without prejudice to the foregoing generality, any lost business opportunities, loss of profit or goodwill) arising from or in any way connected with the Dating Website, or your inability to use it.

4. Downloadable Material

We recommend that, as an extra precaution you run your own virus check on each document you download before saving it to your disk or hard drive.

5. Use of the site

You undertake:
not to use the site for any unlawful purpose;
that you shall not make any use of the website in any which causes it to be interrupted, damaged, rendered less efficient, or impairs its functionality any way; in particular that you shall not run any automated scripts on any part of the site without our express authorisation.
not to use the website for the transmission or posting of any computer viruses or any material which is defamatory, false, misleading, offensive or of an obscene, sexually explicit or menacing character, or in such a way as to cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety;
not to use the website in a manner which constitutes a violation or infringement of any person, firm or company (including but not limited to rights of copyright or confidentiality);
that you shall not use the website to transmit any material for the purposes of publicity, promotion and/or advertising without our prior written consent; and
that in the event that you may have any right, claim or action against any other Member arising out of the use of the Dating website you shall pursue such right, claim or action independently of, and without recourse to, us.
That you will indemnify and defend us against all claims, liability, damages, costs and expenses, including legal fees, arising out of a breach of these Terms and Conditions or any use of the Material or the site.
We shall have the right to immediately suspend your access to the site if you commit a breach of these Terms and Conditions.

6. Intellectual Property Rights

The design, content and name of Sugar website are, unless otherwise stated, our property.

We provide Material on the Site solely for your personal use and the reproduction of the whole or any part of the Site, except for any temporary copies made necessarily in downloading the services of the site, for purposes other than private and personal use, is prohibited, as is distributing, displaying or copying the website, unless it is for the personal use of a third party.
No part of the website must be reproduced, transmitted to or stored on any other web site or other form of electronic retrieval system, nor may any part of the site be accessed in such manner as to make it appear part of any third parties website without our prior written consent.

6.a RSS Feeds

By downloading and using our RSS Feeds you agree to be bound by our terms and conditions.
Our RSS feeds are entirely free of charge for non-commercial use.

7. Content

We accept no liability with respect to any of the products, information, material or services offered or provided by other organisations listed on, or linked to, this site. Should you decide to contract with any of these organisations, the contract will be directly between you and the relevant organisation. We will have no contractual involvement, and will not be liable in contract or otherwise for any products, information, materials or services provided to you by any of these organisations.

8. Registration
To become a Member and you can only access the registration areas of the site if:
You are aged 18 or older;
You create a profile
Your email address and password (if requested) are personal and may not be used by anyone else to access the site;
You do not do anything to allow anyone who is not a registered Member to access any registration area of the site;
You do not create additional registration accounts which may cause disruption or abuse of the site;
You do not supply us with false or misleading information or pass yourself off as another Member.
If we believe that you have not complied with these requirements, we may cancel your access to the site immediately and without notice.

9. Rejection, cancellation or suspension
We can at our discretion, refused any website to become a Member. We may also suspend or cancel this agreement and your ability to use the website with immediate effect, at any time for any reason, including but not restricted to your serious or repeated breach of these Terms and Conditions or any conduct in connection with your use of the Dating website that we consider inappropriate or disruptive and which is serious or persistent. We will notify you of such termination at your registered email address and invalidate your access to the Site.

10. Your responsibilities
You are legally responsible for material you post or submit and you understand that by doing so you intend it to be published on the Site. Such material may include without limitation words, photographs, artwork, pictures (still or moving) and sound. You give us free of charge the non-exclusive, sub-licensable right to edit, delete, copy, translate, create derivative works from, publish, broadcast, transmit, distribute, perform, make available to the public or otherwise use and re-use material contributed by you (or not use it) on the site worldwide for the full term of any rights that may exist in your contribution (including any renewals or extensions) and you waive any moral rights in your contribution for these purposes.

11. Infringement of third party rights

By publishing or posting material on this website, you warrant to us that:
You do not infringe the rights of any individual, corporation or organisation, including but not restricted to the owners of any copyright and other intellectual property, confidentiality or privacy right, and you have obtained any necessary permissions.
You have not defamed any individual, corporation organisation or otherwise affected their legal rights. This may include but is not restricted to: comment which cannot be justified; facts which are untrue or unprovable; statements breaching an individual’s privacy; statements which may prejudice a court case; images or statements which are obscene, pornographic or illegal; statements which are offensive on grounds of race, religion, creed, colour or which may incite hatred or disrespect in any third party; statements which breach the criminal law, whether or not known to be illegal; statements which may breach professional ethics or standards.

12. Intellectual Property

You acknowledge that all rights, including copyright and database rights, for any content on the site or which is submitted by you belongs to us. 
You may use and contribute to the website for your own private purposes but not for any advertising or other commercial purpose (which includes junk mail, spam, chain letters, pyramid schemes or any other form of solicitation or commercial exploitation). You will not otherwise copy, store, distribute, publish, broadcast, transmit, show in public, create a database (in electronic or any other medium) from downloaded materials or otherwise use any part of this site without our written permission, except that you may reproduce reasonable extracts of any contribution to the site and its community, without our prior permission for non-commercial purposes.

13. Indemnity

You indemnify and will keep indemnified Sugar from and against all claims, actions, proceedings, liabilities, losses, damages, expenses and costs (including legal costs) arising from any breach of these Terms and Conditions by you or from the publication of any posting or submission howsoever contributed by you or on your behalf. 

We reserve the right to take over the exclusive defence of any claim, action or proceeding for which you shall be financially responsible, and for which we are entitled to indemnity from you. In such event, you shall provide us with all co-operation as may reasonably be requested by us.

14. Loss or damage – disclaimer

You acknowledge that:
the contributions to the Website and its dating community are the statements and views of the contributors and not of us.
it is your sole responsibility to check the accuracy of any facts and opinions given by any Member on this site before entering into any commitment based upon them;
we do not, as a matter of course, actively moderate, monitor or edit the Member contributions to the website and its community;
any third parties advertising on our site, or external (or link) sites accessible via our website, are not under our control and we are not responsible in any way for any of their contents or for any agreement you may enter into with a third party arising from your visit to our website.


15. Limitation of Liability

We are not liable for any loss or damage, howsoever arising, from your registration to the website and its community by other parties, your use of it or inability to use it, or any errors and omissions on the website, whether in contract, tort or otherwise and whether such loss or damage is foreseen or foreseeable. 

This includes but is not restricted to indirect, consequential, special or exemplary damages, loss of business, loss of profit, loss of revenue, loss of opportunity, loss of reputation, loss of data and loss suffered by third parties. This does not exclude our liability for fraud, or for death or personal injury caused by our negligence, or for any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited by law.

16. No warranty
We make no representations and give no warranties with regard to the quality, suitability, reliability, compatibility, accuracy, non-infringement or completeness of the contents or Members of the website, and any implied warranties are excluded to the extent permitted by law.

We do not warrant that this website, the server that supplies it, or any other of our systems will be uninterrupted or free of errors, viruses or bugs and we shall not be liable if this website is inaccessible at any time. Access may be suspended temporarily without notice for technical reasons or for reasons over which we have no control.

17. Data protection
We will use your personal details to administer this website. We will not give your data to any third parties for the purpose of advertising or marketing.

18. Inappropriate Use
If we find your use of this website seriously inappropriate, offensive or disruptive, we may use information we have about you to stop such conduct, and this may include informing relevant third parties such as the police.

19. Privacy Policy
Further privacy terms are given in the Privacy Policy.

20. Severability
If any of these terms are determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable by any court then, to the extent to which that term is illegal, invalid or unenforceable, it shall be severed and deleted from these Terms and the remaining terms shall remain in full force and effect.

21. Jurisdiction
These Terms shall be governed by the laws of the usa and any disputes will be submitted to and resolved by the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of united state.
 

AsianSugarbabe

Please upgrade in order to send message to members

AsianSugarbabe

Do you want to unblock this member?

No